2013-2014 Champions

Regional Champions Varsity Field Hockey, NYS Class C (Class C Finalists 2013) Boys Varsity Lacrosse, Class C 2014 (Class C Finalists 2014)   Sectional Team Champions Varsity Field Hockey, Class C Co-Champions 2013 Varsity Football, Class B Champions 2013 Girls Volleyball, Class C Champions 2013 Girls Indoor Track, Class B Champions 2014 Boys Lacrosse, Class C Champions 2014   League/Division Champions Varsity Field Hockey, OHSL Champions 2013 Football, Class B East Champions 2013 Girls Volleyball, League Tournament Champions 2013 Girls Indoor Track, 1st Place OHSL Division 2 Championships 2014 Boys Lacrosse, OHSL Liberty League Champions 2014 Baseball, OHSL Liberty National Champions 2014 Boys Tennis, OHSL Liberty Champions 2014   Individual Championships Jeanette Cudney ’14, 15th place Class C Cross Country State Championships Nate Romig ’18, Class B Singles Champion, Section III 4th place overall singles, Boys Tennis Ryan O’Herien, Walker Nichols, Tom McNerney, Alec Boone, 4×100 meter relay Section III B-1 Champions, Boys Track Sean Satchwell, 800m Section III B-1 Champion, Boys Track Walker Nichols, Long Jump, Section III Class B-1 Champion, Boys Track Walker Nichols, 110 High Hurdles, Section III Class B-1 Champion, Boys Track Colleen Stalder, Maria Stalder, Malone Gabor, & Jeanette Cudney, Section III Class B-1 4×800 meter relay Champions, Girls Track Ashley Kent, Section III Class B-1 Triple Jump Champion, Girls Track Liz Pittman, Section III Class B-1, Pole Vault Champion, Girls Track      

District Numbers

  • District Office
  • Business Office
  • High School Office
  • Middle School Office
  • Burton Street Office
  • Special Education
  • Athletics & Comm.
  • Tech Coordinator
  • Transportation
  • Buildings and Grounds
  • More district numbers
  • 315.655.1317
  • 315.655.1340
  • 315.655.1370
  • 315.655.1324
  • 315.655.1325
  • 315.655.5313
  • 315.655.1358
  • 315.655.5303
  • 315.655.1326
  • 315.655.5354
  • click here

Emergency Info

Caz News

Resources

About Cazenovia

Faculty