High School Quarter 2 Honor Rolls

Written by on . Posted in *District News, Featured Posts, HS News

Twelfth Grade Highest Honor Roll

Dylan Anderson, Josie Avery, Jonah Bajema, Adrianne Baldwin, Davianna Bartelli, Tyler Benedict, May Braaten, Kali Costello, Gavin Decker, Claire Edwards, Alexandra Galle, Daniel Gavilondo, Timothy Gibbons, Ryan Goodman, Tessa Hansknecht, Ava Hartley, Savannah Johnson, Margaret Kmetz, Edward Koppers, Katherine Martellock, Emily McGee, Cornelius O’Leary, Brian Pezzi, Alex Rodriguez, Molly Schwartz, Mackenzie Waite

Twelfth Grade High Honor Roll

Stanley Angus, Julia Bauder, Jonathan Benn, Molly Brown, Wyatt Burdin, Tessa Carroll, Cameron Cunningham, Erin Curtis Szalach, Fabio Desimoni, Katie Dolan, Molly Dolan, Aidan Emhoff, Ryan Frost, Eric Groff, Aiden Houseman, Megan Hughes, Elijah Hunt, Madison Jones, Lindsey Lawson, Riley Lordon, Evan Murray, Jason Olkowski, Michael Parrella, Maeve Potteiger, Bryan Roca, Ryan Romagnoli, Mikaylee Smith, Joe Spires, Samuel Stehle, Christopher Stevens, Isla Stover, Anthony Vazquez, Issac Walburger, Anna Walsh, Eleanor Wester, Gordon Wester, Clara Wheeler, Chase Willard, Shaun Zampetti

Twelfth Grade Honor Roll

Keegan Bailey, Peyton Basic, Maxwell Beam, Vito Borio, Ashlie Conklin, Will Fitzgerald, Ty Freyer, Erica Howard, Robert Liddell, Skyler Marshall, Hunter McCullough, John McDonald, Samantha Morris, Emmaline Moynihan, Cormac Race, Dalton Sevier, Connor Wilson

Eleventh Grade Highest Honor Roll

Aeden Berson, Logan Comfort, Slater DeLeon, Ava Gavitt, Lilia Gavitt, Megan Lawton, Daniel Lines, Erin Mulcahy, Nina Royer, Natalie Tresco, Lillian Twohig

Eleventh Grade High Honor Roll

Dylan Albicker, Ethan Baker, Nova Berger, Helena Bonavita, Jakob Buckley, Mia Chesbrough, Lindsey Clements, Regan Dauenhauer, Grace Degeilh, Cody Dickinson, Kiara Dolan, Olivia Emerson, Kylie Fenton, Eva Gagnon, Eli Gifford, William Groetz, Helen Hausser, Jacob Ives, Emily Knapp, Carley Lounsbury, Amelia Luna, Max Michael, Torin Monahan, Gavin Moy, Gwen O’Brien, Ryan Probe, Mae Sayre, Lily Sorbello, John Vidakovic, Carter Williams, Elora Wilmot, Anastasiya Yavorska

Eleventh Grade Honor Roll

Marysa Avery, Brady Begley, Christina Brown, Elizabeth Brown, Aidan Coffey, Samantha Combs, River Devine, Lucca Ferreira, Maxwell Fischer, Laura Fitzgerald, Natalie Garrow, Joseph Gesner, Holly Grant, Frederick Hammond, Molly Hart, Cashel Hathaway, Gannon Houghton, Ella Huftalen, Ryan Hughes, Julia Ketcham, Justin Kumiega, Madeline McGreevy, Jack McNerney, Hunter Pickard, Carter Polhamus, Austin Sanders, Kyrsten Shaw, Aidan Simms, Jenna Steinberg, Adam Thomson, Jake Tobin, Madison Waite, Lilyanna Walters, Alyson Woolbert, Madison Young

Tenth Grade Highest Honor Roll

Maysun Barilla, Claire Braaten, Sophie Clancy, Brody Coleman, Brooke Devendorf, Clare Douglas, Anna Edwards, Quinlan Emhoff, Shaelan Finnerty, Tara Frost, Caryn Gagnon, Kayla Goodfellow, Eliza Gurney, Mackenzie Halliday, Amanda Heacock, Andrew Kent, Morgan Kingsley, James LaFever, Fiona Larkin, Peter McCole, Melanie Michael, Benjamin Orbach, Hannora Race, Madelyn Raymond, Ainsly Schug, Emma Schwartz, Nadia Segall, Michael Senehi, Emma Steinberg, Isabella Uzcategui

Tenth Grade High Honor Roll

Tanner Ackermann, Kylie Anthony, Savannah Barilla, Lily Clonan, Emma Coons, Jake DeCew, Dalton Denison, Emily Forrett, Kennedy Fountain, Shaun Goodman, Wyatt Hartley, Cooper Hughes, Victoria Hunt, Konnor Kelly, Julia Knutsen, Megan Kuhn, Jerzy Labinski, Willem Light-Olson, Benjamin McPherson, Katie Pavelchak, Baylee Pierce, Anna Reger, Mitchell Romig, Maggie Rowles, Carter Ruddy, Hadley Schug, Marissa Smith, Quinn Smith, Samantha Sparks, Aleya St. Louis, Carleigh Szalach, Fiona Tobin, Jake Wardell, Kathryn Whitney, Mary Williams, Jackson Wright,

Tenth Grade Honor Roll

Victor Anderson, Charlie Aronson, Margaux Blin, Haydyn Chrysler, Tyler Coffie, Richard Dannan, Eoghan Dennison, Andrew Falso, Leigha Fostveit, Anna Jasper, Andrew Lee, Kimberlee Marris, Daniel Millson, Morgan Moynihan, Luke Rodriguez, Arthur Rothfeld, Emma Thornton, Emma Tyler, Jeremy Woodcock, Molly Wright

Ninth Grade Highest Honor Roll

Corinne Albicker, Jack Byrnes, Samantha Carnahan, Carter Cattadoris, Liam Colligan, Bennett Decker, Jonathan Dolly, Emmalise Enders, Katelin Frisbie, J.P. Hoak, Forrest Ives, Christopher Kelly, Russell LaFever, Branden McColm, Bonnie Pittman, Briana Rockwood, Hannah Ruddy, Maren Smith, Sophia Wardell, Faith Wheeler

Ninth Grade High Honor Roll

Jonah Beam, Emma Blair, Ethan Coburn, Maleigha Coffie, Nola Degeilh, Samuel Denton, Kassandra Dwyer, Makennah Garrow, Elijah Gebers, Nicholas Guider, Kathryn Harrington, Lincoln Katleski, Riley Knapp, Erin Kuhn, Elizabeth Lee, Ashley Lordon, Zoe McLean, Riley Newcomb, Jedrek Olkowski, William Ossont, Nathan Porter, Katie Rajkowski, Elizabeth Reagan, Julia Reff, Dylan Shepard, Caitlyn Smithers, Finlay Stover

Ninth Grade Honor Roll

Jimmy Ahern, Zachary Arnold, Rebecca Benedict, Zackery Benedict, Emma Caraher, Sully Clarke, Skylar Dannan, Grace Dolan, John Fowler, Liam Gleeson, Rio Harper, Ryan Melvin, Sedona Millard, Alex Moesch, Eli O’Shea, Ben Phillips, Daniel Raymond, Ella Salzman, Morgan Schaffer, Jaden Sevier, Jacob Szalach, Lillian Tysco, Kiana Vazquez, Molly Walsh, Cadence Webb, Sam Wilcox, Kelton Young

Eighth Grade Highest Honor Roll

Emerson Blin, Henry Brown, Iris Casey, Delanie Dowling, Cameron Gale, Grace Kingsley, Barbara Lazarsky, Olivia Lints, Garret Lounsbury, Claire Marris, Meghan Mehlbaum, Olivia Morse, Madison Rothfeld, Raeanne Thompson, Max Vidakovic, Olivia Wong

Eighth Grade High Honor Roll

Madeline Briglin, Metford Brown, Traian Cherciu, Tinsae Chiarello, Jacob Cox, John Donlin, Broden Enders, Emily Everard, Isabella Fazio, Olivia Franks, Connor Frisbie, Zoey Gagne, Harry Hausser, Margaret Huftalen, Elizabeth Johnson, Alexander Kuper, Abigail Lansing, Carlee Light, Gabriel Lowenstein, Emerson Lupinski, Lauren McLean, Reid McMurtrie, Katherine Millson, Katherine Odell, Grace Probe, Emma Puffer, Anthony Quill, Meseret Stevens, Michaela Tobin, Amelia Uzcategui, Karly Vaas, Miles Weiler, Audrey Wells, Molly Wilcox, Connor Zampetti

Eighth Grade Honor Roll

Cy Abbott, Dylan Bowersox-Rizzo, Makayla Bylund, Edmund Comeau, Abby Falso, Dinah Gifford, Izaak Gilbert, Maya Gilmore, Rhys Kelly, Vivianne Ketcham, Evelyn Sanders, Joshua Scherrer, Mya Skeele, Sophia Synborski, Nicolas Uzcategui, Logan Webb

Athletic Director

District Numbers

  • District Office
  • Business Office
  • High School Office
  • Middle School Office
  • Burton Street Office
  • Special Education
  • Athletics & Comm.
  • Tech Coordinator
  • Transportation
  • Buildings and Grounds
  • More district numbers
  • 315.655.1317
  • 315.655.1340
  • 315.655.1370
  • 315.655.1324
  • 315.655.1325
  • 315.655.5313
  • 315.655.1358
  • 315.655.5303
  • 315.655.1326
  • 315.655.5354
  • click here

Emergency Info

Caz News

Resources

About Cazenovia

Faculty