Q3 Honor Roll

Written by on . Posted in *District News, HS News, News

Twelfth Grade Highest Honor Roll

Dylan Anderson, Jonah Bajema, Adrianne Baldwin, Davianna Bartelli, May Braaten, Gavin Decker, Claire Edwards, Alexandra Galle, Daniel Gavilondo, Ryan Goodman, Tessa Hansknecht, Savannah Johnson, Margaret Kmetz, Lindsey Lawson, Katherine Martellock, Emily McGee, Cornelius O’Leary, Alex Rodriguez, Molly Schwartz, Mikaylee Smith, Mackenzie Waite

Twelfth Grade High Honor Roll

Josie Avery, Julia Bauder, Tyler Benedict, Jonathan Benn, Wyatt Burdin, Tessa Carroll, Kali Costello, Cameron Cunningham, Erin Curtis Szalach, Fabio Desimoni, Katie Dolan, Aidan Emhoff, Ryan Frost, Ava Hartley, Megan Hughes, Elijah Hunt, Madison Jones, Edward Koppers, Riley Lordon, Thomas McCay, Evan Murray, Michael Parrella, Brian Pezzi, Cormac Race, Bryan Roca, Ryan Romagnoli, Dalton Sevier, Joe Spires, Samuel Stehle, Christopher Stevens, Anna Walsh, Eleanor Wester, Gordon Wester, Chase Willard, Shaun Zampetti

Twelfth Grade Honor Roll

Keegan Bailey, Peyton Basic, Vito Borio, Molly Brown, Molly Dolan, Will Fitzgerald, Ty Freyer, Timothy Gibbons, Eric Groff, Erica Howard, Skyler Marshall, Samantha Morris, Emmaline Moynihan, Jason Olkowski, Maeve Potteiger, Isla Stover, Anthony Vazquez, Issac Walburger, Clara Wheeler, Connor Wilson

Eleventh Grade Highest Honor Roll

Ethan Baker, Aeden Berson, Slater DeLeon, Ava Gavitt, Lilia Gavitt, Eli Gifford, Megan Lawton, Daniel Lines, Torin Monahan, Erin Mulcahy, Nina Royer, Lillian Twohig

Eleventh Grade High Honor Roll

Dylan Albicker, Brady Begley, Nova Berger, Helena Bonavita, Elizabeth Brown, Jakob Buckley, Mia Chesbrough, Logan Comfort, Regan Dauenhauer, Grace Degeilh, Cody Dickinson, Kiara Dolan, Olivia Emerson, Kylie Fenton, Eva Gagnon, William Groetz, Helen Hausser, Jacob Ives, Emily Knapp, Carley Lounsbury, Max Michael, Gavin Moy, Gwen O’Brien, Ryan Probe, Mae Sayre, Lily Sorbello, Adam Thomson, Natalie Tresco, John Vidakovic, Carter Williams, Elora Wilmot, Anastasiya Yavorska, Madison Young

Eleventh Grade Honor Roll

Marysa Avery, Kylie Burnett, Lindsey Clements, River Devine, Alexandra Everard, Lucca Ferreira, Maxwell Fischer, Laura Fitzgerald, Natalie Garrow, Joseph Gesner, Holly Grant, Frederick Hammond, Molly Hart, Cashel Hathaway, Gannon Houghton, Ella Huftalen, Cassidy Jarvis, Julia Ketcham, Justin Kumiega, Patrick Linck, Amelia Luna, Madeline McGreevy, Jack McNerney, Hunter Pickard, Carter Polhamus, Ryan Rice, Kyrsten Shaw, Aidan Simms, Sean Smithers, Jenna Steinberg, Jake Tobin, Madison Waite, Lilyanna Walters, Alyson Woolbert

Tenth Grade Highest Honor Roll

Claire Braaten, Sophie Clancy, Lily Clonan, Brooke Devendorf, Clare Douglas, Anna Edwards, Quinlan Emhoff, Shaelan Finnerty, Kennedy Fountain, Tara Frost, Caryn Gagnon, Eliza Gurney, Mackenzie Halliday, Amanda Heacock, Andrew Kent, Morgan Kingsley, James LaFever, Fiona Larkin, Willem Light-Olson, Peter McCole, Melanie Michael, Benjamin Orbach, Baylee Pierce, Hannora Race, Madelyn Raymond, Maggie Rowles, Ainsly Schug, Emma Schwartz, Nadia Segall, Michael Senehi, Emma Steinberg, Isabella Uzcategui

Tenth Grade High Honor Roll

Tanner Ackermann, Kylie Anthony, Charlie Aronson, Maysun Barilla, Savannah Barilla, Brody Coleman, Dalton Denison, Eoghan Dennison, Emily Forrett, Kayla Goodfellow, Shaun Goodman, Wyatt Hartley, Cooper Hughes, Victoria Hunt, Konnor Kelly, Julia Knutsen, Megan Kuhn, Jerzy Labinski, Andrew Lee, Benjamin McPherson, Daniel Millson, Morgan Moynihan, Katie Pavelchak, Luke Rodriguez, Mitchell Romig, Arthur Rothfeld, Carter Ruddy, Hadley Schug, Marissa Smith, Samantha Sparks, Aleya St. Louis, Carleigh Szalach, Emma Thornton, Fiona Tobin, Emma Tyler, Jake Wardell, Kathryn Whitney, Mary Williams, Jackson Wright

Tenth Grade Honor Roll

Victor Anderson, Margaux Blin, Haydyn Chrysler, Tyler Coffie, Matthew Compeau, Emma Coons, Richard Dannan, Jake DeCew, Andrew Falso, Leigha Fostveit, Ethan Isbell, Joseph Litera, Sophia Luna, Dylan Lyrek, Kimberlee Marris, Anna Reger, Max Smith, Quinn Smith, Jeremy Woodcock, Molly Wright

Ninth Grade Highest Honor Roll

Corinne Albicker, Jack Byrnes, Samantha Carnahan, Carter Cattadoris, Maleigha Coffie, Liam Colligan, Jonathan Dolly, Kassandra Dwyer, Emmalise Enders, Makennah Garrow, John Hoak, Forrest Ives, Christopher Kelly, Riley Knapp, Russell LaFever, Branden McColm, Bonnie Pittman, Julia Reff, Briana Rockwood, Hannah Ruddy, Maren Smith, Sophia Wardell, Matthew Westfall, Faith Wheeler

Ninth Grade High Honor Roll

Zachary Arnold, Jonah Beam, Emma Blair, Emma Caraher, Ethan Coburn, Bennett Decker, Nola Degeilh, Katelin Frisbie, Elijah Gebers, Nicholas Guider, Rio Harper, Kathryn Harrington, Lincoln Katleski, Erin Kuhn, Ashley Lordon, Zoe McLean, Jedrek Olkowski, William Ossont, Nathan Porter, Katie Rajkowski, Daniel Raymond, Elizabeth Reagan, Morgan Schaffer, Jaden Sevier, Dylan Shepard, Caitlyn Smithers, Finlay Stover, Jacob Szalach, Molly Walsh, Cadence Webb, Samuel Wilcox, Kelton Young

Ninth Grade Honor Roll

James Ahern, Aidan Bailey, Rebecca Benedict, Zackery Benedict, Sullivan Clarke, Skylar Dannan, Avery Dauenhauer, Sophia DeNova, Samuel Denton, Grace Dolan, Nathan Farrance, John Fowler, Liam Gleeson, Aiden Harig, Elizabeth Lee, Ryan Melvin, Sedona Millard, Alex Moesch, Riley Newcomb, Eli O’Shea, Benjamin Phillips, Arielle Rounds, Ella Salzman, Tyler Sevier, Lillian Tysco, Kiana Vazquez, Noelle Weisbrod

Eighth Grade Highest Honor Roll

Henry Brown, Ethan Camp, Iris Casey, Connor Frisbie, Harry Hausser, Elizabeth Johnson, Grace Kingsley, Alexander Kuper, Barbara Lazarsky, Olivia Lints, Garret Lounsbury, Claire Marris, Meghan Mehlbaum, Katherine Millson, Olivia Morse, Emma Puffer, Madison Rothfeld, Raeanne Thompson, Amelia Uzcategui, Max Vidakovic, Olivia Wong

Eighth Grade High Honor Roll

Emerson Blin, Jordan Bradley, Madeline Briglin, Metford Brown, Traian Cherciu, Tinsae Chiarello, Jacob Cox, John Donlin, Delanie Dowling, Broden Enders, Emily Everard, Isabella Fazio, Olivia Franks, Zoey Gagne, Cameron Gale, Margaret Huftalen, Abigail Lansing, Carlee Light, Anna Linck, Emerson Lupinski, Lauren McLean, Reid McMurtrie, Katherine Odell, Grace Probe, Evelyn Sanders, Mya Skeele, Meseret Stevens, Sophia Synborski, Michaela Tobin, Karly Vaas, Miles Weiler, Audrey Wells, Molly Wilcox

Eighth Grade Honor Roll

Hannah Adams, Khrystyna Barna, Killian Blouin, Makayla Bylund, Edmund Comeau, David Falge, Abby Falso, Dinah Gifford, Izaak Gilbert, Maya Gilmore, Rhys Kelly, Vivianne Ketcham, Fletcher Litera, Gabriel Lowenstein, Hannah Marshall, Anthony Quill, Nicolas Uzcategui, Kaleb Vazquez, Logan Webb, Connor Zampetti

District Numbers

  • Business Office
  • High School Office
  • Middle School Office
  • Burton Street Office
  • Special Education
  • Athletics & Comm.
  • Tech Coordinator
  • Transportation
  • Buildings and Grounds
  • More district numbers
  • 315.655.1340
  • 315.655.1314
  • 315.655.1324
  • 315.655.1325
  • 315.655.5313
  • 315.655.1358
  • 315.655.5303
  • 315.655.1326
  • 315.655.5354
  • click here

Emergency Info

Caz News

Resources

About Cazenovia

Faculty